User menu

CYNON VALLEY CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATES PARLIAMENTARY ELECTION THURSDAY 8 JUNE 2017

PARLIAMENTARY ELECTION THURSDAY 8 JUNE 2017  

CYNON VALLEY CONSTITUENCY

A poll for the election of a member of Parliament for CYNON VALLEY CONSTITUENCY will be held on Thursday 8 June 2017 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

The persons validly nominated are as follows:

Candidate Ann Clwyd Welsh Labour

Address 70 St Michaels road Llandaff Cardiff

NAMES OF SUBSCRIBERS TO THE

NOMINATION (PROPOSER AND

SECONDER LISTED FIRST

David J Hill,

Gerald R Taylor,

David L Davies,

Julia A Silezin,

Sheryl M Evans,

Kerion L Llewellyn,

Alicia K Martin,

Michael C Greenslade,

Jane S Ward,

Michael W Richards

 

Candidate Keith Dewhurst Conservative and Unionist Party

Address in the Cardiff North Constituency

NAMES OF SUBSCRIBERS TO THE

NOMINATION (PROPOSER AND

SECONDER LISTED FIRST

Donald Rees,

Stephen Williams,

Byron Clarke,

Janet A Williams,

Andrew Clarke,

Gareth Clarke,

Antony R Leach,

Haydn J Eames,

Christine Eames,

Nicola Matthews

 

Candidate Nicola Louise Knight Welsh Liberal Democrats

25 Cae Garw

Llantwit Fardre

Pontypridd

RCT

CF38 2TQ

NAMES OF SUBSCRIBERS TO THE

NOMINATION (PROPOSER AND

SECONDER LISTED FIRST

Howard Moore,

Kathryn Moore,

Myra G Moore,

Catherine M Lewis,

Arlen W Lewis,

Timothy N Moore,

Eluned A Thomas,

Lea-Anne Phillips,

Dylan Phillips,

Anthony P Hatch

 

Candidate Ian Andrew Mclean UKIP Wales

Address in the Cynon Valley Constituency

NAMES OF SUBSCRIBERS TO THE

NOMINATION (PROPOSER AND

SECONDER LISTED FIRST

Joanne L Bishop,

Anthony J Bishop,

Vilma J McLean,

Susan M Wheeler,

Vincent J Clee,

Gwladys Clee,

Brian Wheeler,

Charles W Bedgood,

Joy E Bedgood,

William T Davies

 

Candidate Liz Walters Plaid Cymru The Party Of Wales

57 Llewelyn Street

Trecynon

Aberdare

CF44 8HU

NAMES OF SUBSCRIBERS TO THE

NOMINATION (PROPOSER AND

SECONDER LISTED FIRST

David A Walters,

William J Daniel,

Eleri A Walters,

Lilian Davies,

Anne Lewis,

Cherie Hill,

Kathryn A Reynolds-Long,

Susan Jenkins,

Ann Hall,

Diane Daniel

 

Christopher B Jones – Acting Returning Officer

Unit 2 Maritime Business Park, Pontypridd CF37 1NY

http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/EN/Council/Votingandelections/RelatedDocuments/NoticeofPoll/2017/StatementPersonsNominatedandNoticeofPollCynonValleyParliamentaryElection.pdf